A.  JOHNSON, VICE PRESIDING JUDGE:
[…] Woods, No. CR-98-26-B.  The transcript of the federal court’s jurisdictional hearings and its minute order dismissing the case for lack of jurisdiction are therefore before us as part of the record on appeal.  We rely on those documents for our understanding of the federal district court’s jurisdictional finding with regard to this property.          

3 This Court is normally prohibited from considering the contents of a presentence investigation report by 22 O.S.Supp.2002, § 982 (D), which explicitly directs that “[t]he presentence investigation reports specified in this section shall not be referred to, or be considered in any appeal proceedings.”  Section 982(A), however, specifies that a presentence investigation report must be completed for all violent felonies, but expressly excludes offenses in which the death penalty is available as a possible punishment.