SUMMARY OPINION
[…] Proposition II is denied.

¶27 Proposition III. "The requirement of authentication or identification as a condition precedent to admissibility is satisfied by evidence sufficient to support a finding that the matter in question is what its proponents claims it to be." 12 O.S.2011, § 2901(A). Authentication may be proved by direct or circumstantial evidence. Pennington v. State, 1995 OK CR 79, ¶ 73, 913 P.2d 1356, 1371. Examples of proper authentication or identification include "[t]estimony that a matter is what it is claimed to be[,]" 12 O.S.2011, § 2901(B)(1), and "[a]ppearance, content, substance, internal patterns or other distinctive characteristics taken in conjunction with the circumstances[.]" Id., § 2901(B)(4).

¶28 There was no abuse of discretion from the admission of the challenged exhibits because they were properly authenticated through M.P.'s testimony. Appellant's various challenges to this evidence go to its weight, not admissibility. See Fixico v.