Original proceeding in which Tom Smith seeks by writ of habeas corpus to obtain his release from the State Penitentiary. Writ denied.
[…] He must also deliver to the warden or other proper officer a certified copy of the judgment, and take from the warden or other proper official a receipt for the defendant, and make return thereof to the court."

¶7 Finally, the defendant's constitutional rights have not been violated and the order assessing the costs and manner in which they are to be paid follows the statutory provision set down in 28 O.S. 1961 § 101 [28-101]:

"* * * [A]ll costs in the prosecution of all criminal actions shall in case of conviction of the defendant be adjudged a part of the penalty of the offense of which the defendant may be convicted, * * * and the payment of such fees and costs * * * shall be enforced by imprisonment until the same shall be satisfied, at a rate of one dollar per day * * *."

¶8 The petitioner's writ of habeas corpus is, therefore, denied.

BUSSEY, P.J., and NIX, J., concur.