An appeal from the District Court of Oklahoma County; C.R. Board, Judge.
[…] ¶5 It is defendant's first and primary contention that it was error to admit testimony concerning the breathalyzer test and its results since (a) the test was not administered within two hours of defendant's arrest, and (b) its results under the Implied Consent Law are limited only to prosecutions for driving while intoxicated and not manslaughter prosecutions.
¶6 Title 47 O.S. 1971 § 756 [47-756], provides in relevant part:
"Upon the trial of any criminal action or proceeding arising out of acts alleged to have been committed by any person while driving or in actual physical control of a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol or intoxicating liquor, evidence of the amount of alcohol in the person's blood as shown by a chemical analysis of his blood or breath is admissible. For the purpose of this section:
"* * *
"(c) evidence that there was fifteen-hundredths of one percent or more by weight of alcohol in his blood shall be admitted as prima facie evidence that the person was under the influence of alcohol or intoxicating liquor;
"* * *