Appeal from the District Court of Tulsa County; Joe Jennings, Judge.
[…] Under the Act whenever any wire or oral communication has been intercepted, no part of the contents of such communication and no evidence derived therefrom may be received as evidence in any trial, hearing, or other proceeding in any court of the United States, any State, or any political subdivision thereof if disclosure would be in violation of the Act. 18 U.S.C. § 2515. Specifically 18 U.S.C. § 2518(10)(a) provides: "Any aggrieved person in any trial, hearing, or proceeding in or before any court . . . of the United States, a State, or a political subdivision thereof, may move to suppress the contents of any intercepted wire or oral communication, or evidence derived therefrom, on the grounds that —

¶6 (i) the communication was unlawfully intercepted . . .".

¶7 However, in the instant case we find that defendant's contention of inadmissibility fails because the defendant has not sustained his burden to show there was an unlawful intercept as such.