An appeal from the District Court of Ottawa County, Sam C. Fullerton.
[…] ¶3 Moreover, even if appellant's testimony should not have been compelled, the State amply established by the testimony of three other witnesses the same facts testified to by appellant. The first assignment of error is without merit.

¶4 Appellant contends as his second and final assignment of error that the revocation was invalid because the revocation hearing was not conducted within twenty (20) days after appellant's arrest, as required by 22 O.S.Supp. 1978 § 991b [22-991b]. Section 991b provides in relevant part that:

". . . the suspended sentence of said person may not be revoked, in whole or in part, for any cause unless a petition setting forth the grounds for such revocation is filed by the district attorney with the clerk of the sentencing court and competent evidence justifying the revocation of said suspended sentence is presented to the court at a hearing to be held for that purpose within twenty (20) days after the date of arrest. . ."