Appeal from the District Court of Love County; H. Leo Austin, Judge.
[…] We once again [657 P.2d 659] emphasize that it is the responsibility of an appellant to present enough of a record to allow review of alleged error. See, Wright v. State, 559 P.2d 852 (Okl.Cr. 1977), and cases cited therein. Nevertheless, from the record before us of a pretrial in camera hearing,2 there is ample evidence to support the judge's determination that there was no doubt which had been raised as to whether the appellant was "competent" as defined by 22 O.S. 1981 § 1175.1 [22-1175.1], "to understand the nature of the charges and proceedings brought against him," and was "able to effectively and rationally assist in his defense." In Beck v. State, 626 P.2d 327 (Okl.Cr. 1981), we stated: