An Appeal from the District Court of Oklahoma County; David M. Cook, District Judge.
[…] Renfro v. State, 607 P.2d 703 (Okl.Cr. 1980). Furthermore, once the appellant presents evidence in his own defense, the demurrer is waived, and the question of sufficiency of the evidence is determined by an examination of the entire record viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the State. Phillips v. State, 641 P.2d 556 (Okl.Cr. 1982). The record on appeal reveals that the evidence was sufficient to support the jury's verdicts. Thus, this assignment of error is without merit.
¶7 Next, the appellant claims that 21 O.S. 1981 § 886 [21-886], is unconstitutionally vague. That statute reads as follows:
Every person who is guilty of the detestable and abominable crime against nature, committed with mankind or with a beast, is punishable by imprisonment in the penitentiary not exceeding ten (10) years.
In Wainwright v. Stone, 414 U.S. 21, 22-23, 94 S.Ct. 190, 192, 138 L.Ed.2d 179 (1973), the United States Supreme Court held that: