ORDER GRANTING REQUEST TO APPEAR PRO HAC VICE;
[…] We hereby GRANT that motion. Rules Creating and Controlling the Oklahoma Bar Association, 5 O.S.1991, Ch.1, App.1, Art.2, § 5 .
¶3 In his application, Petitioner raises eleven propositions of error. This Court’s review of Petitioner’s Application is limited to those issues which: "(1) [w]ere not and could not have been raised in a direct appeal; and (2) [s]upport a conclusion either that the outcome of the trial would have been different but for the errors or that the defendant is factually innocent." 22 O.S.Supp.1995, § 1089. We must determine: "(1) whether controverted, previously unresolved factual issues material to the legality of the applicant’s confinement exist; (2) whether the applicant’s grounds were or could have been previously raised; and (3) whether relief may be granted. 22 O.S.Supp.1995, § 1089(D)(4)(a).