OCCAOnline Opinions of the Court of Criminal Appeals
[…] Attached to that document, he submitted a report from Mitotyping Technologies, LLC, which indicates a hair obtained from the crime scene, designated the “Q hair from sheet,” was submitted for analysis and was found to support the conclusion “that Octavia Vicki Mosley (2420K1) and her maternal relatives are excluded from the mixture observed in 2420Q1.”5

21  However, because Petitioner did not submit any supporting DNA evidence with his original, or for that matter, his second post-conviction application, his claims relating to DNA testing are barred from review.  See 22 O.S.2001, § 1089 (D)(2) (“All grounds for relief that were available to the applicant before the last date on which an application could be timely filed not included in a timely application should be deemed waived.  No application may be amended or supplemented after the time specified under this section.”); Rule 9.7(B), Rules of the Oklahoma Court of Criminal Appeals, Title 22, Ch. 18, App.