O P I N I O N
[…] ¶206  There was also error in the victim impact evidence.  However, it was the only error found during the second stage.  We can look at the first stage errors and combine them with this error to determine whether they affected the jury in returning the sentence of death.  However, even this analysis comes up short.  None of these alleged or possible errors viewed in a cumulative fashion caused Stouffer to receive an unfair trial.

XI.  MANDATORY SENTENCE REVIEW.

¶207  Title 21 O.S.2001, § 701.13, requires this Court to determine “[w]hether the sentence of death was imposed under the influence of passion, prejudice or any other arbitrary factor; and whether the evidence supports the jury’s or judge’s finding of a statutory aggravating circumstance.”  Under this heading, we will also discuss Stouffer’s claims that Oklahoma’s death penalty provisions are unconstitutional.