LEWIS, JUDGE:
[…] Id. Finding double jeopardy, we reversed the defendant’s convictions for conspiracy to possess PCP and possessing PCP with intent to distribute, and remanded with instructions to dismiss. Id. at ¶ 2, 855 P.2d 141.
¶8 Appellant’s argument presents two questions: whether his convictions for trafficking in quantities of cocaine and heroin “truly arise out of one act” and thus violate section 11, Davis, supra; and whether each offense requires proof of a fact which the other does not. Watkins, supra. The Trafficking in Illegal Drugs Act, 63 O.S.Supp.2000, § 2-415 , makes it unlawful for a person to knowingly distribute, manufacture, bring into this state, or possess “a controlled substance specified in subsection A of this section in the quantities specified in subsection C...” (emphasis added). The offense denominated by the statute as “trafficking in illegal drugs” thus requires proof of the following elements:
First, knowingly;
Second, distributing, manufacturing, bringing into Oklahoma, or possessing;