CHAPEL, JUDGE:
[…] 147  The transporting officers apparently knew about the prior handcuff key incident at the hospital, and they did a thorough body cavity search in preparation for Malone’s transport. 

148  Malone’s behavior on October 7, 2004, was summarized supra in Proposition III.

149  Lehew testified that in his 23 years of experience, he had never seen anyone else tear up a set of cuffs or leg irons in this way.

150  Defense counsel did not object to this testimony.

151  12 O.S.Supp.2002, § 2701.

152  12 O.S.Supp.2002, § 2702.  Expert opinion testimony is only admissible if it will “assist the trier of fact to understand the evidence or determine a fact in issue.”  Id.

153  But see Littlejohn v.