CHAPEL, JUDGE:
[…] Malone’s complaints about the referenced evidence relate to the weight to be afforded this evidence, not its admissibility.  Hence this claim is rejected entirely.

¶85  In Proposition VIII, Malone challenges the admission into evidence of a framed portrait of Nik Green, dressed in his highway patrol uniform.  This picture was admitted during the second stage, under the authority of 12 O.S.Supp.2003, § 2403, which provides that an “appropriate photograph of the victim while still alive shall be admissible evidence . . . to show the general appearance and condition of the victim while alive.”159  Malone maintains that such evidence is patently irrelevant and unfairly prejudicial and that Oklahoma’s revised statute allowing it is unconstitutional.  Malone acknowledges that this Court has recently rejected the challenge he raises.160  We decline to revisit this issue here.