CHAPEL, JUDGE:
[…] 77 Within his Proposition V claim, Skinner notes that his jury sent a further note stating: “Define a life sentence in a number of years. (Please!) For Example: 100 years?” Defense counsel did not object to the trial court’s response to this question: “You have all the law needed to decide this case.” Skinner now argues that this further question illustrates “proof of the error regarding the first question.” It certainly does not.
78 See 21 O.S.Supp.2003, § 51.1 (general enhancement statute); 21 O.S.Supp.2003, § 51.2 (“Except as provided in [21 O.S.Supp.2002, § 51.1a], no person shall be sentenced . . . under Section 51.1 of this title . . . when a period of ten (10) years has elapsed since the completion of the sentence imposed on the former conviction; provided, said person has not, in the meantime, been convicted of a misdemeanor involving moral turpitude or a felony.”).
79 This Court need not reach the issue of whether Skinner’s intervening federal misdemeanor conviction involves “moral turpitude,” although the record suggests that it does.