CHAPEL, JUDGE:
[…] The basic provisions of Oklahoma’s law are as follows:
A. In a criminal case in which a person is accused of a sexual offense against another person, the following is not admissible:
1. Evidence of reputation or opinion regarding other sexual behavior of a victim or the sexual offense alleged.
2. Evidence of specific instances of sexual behavior of an alleged victim with persons other than the accused offered on the issue of whether the alleged victim consented to the sexual behavior with respect to the sexual offense alleged.
See 12 O.S.2001, § 2412(A).
Oklahoma’s law provides for only three limited exceptions to this rule of inadmissibility, namely, (1) “[s]pecific instances of sexual behavior if offered for a purpose other than the issue of consent, including proof of the source of semen, pregnancy, disease or injury,” (2) “[f]alse allegations of sexual offenses,” and (3) “[s]imilar sexual acts in the presence of the accused with persons other than the accused which occur[] at the same time of the event giving rise to the sexual offense alleged.” 12 O.S.2001, § 2412(B).