O P I N I O N
[…] The photographs were relevant to support the State’s allegation of the existence of the “heinous, atrocious or cruel” aggravator as they showed the deceased suffered serious physical abuse prior to her death.

¶60  Appellant’s argument that the photographs were unduly prejudicial because the manner of death was not disputed has been previously rejected by this Court.  See Patton, 1998 OK CR 66, ¶ 59, 973 P.2d at 290Likewise, Appellant’s argument that the photographs were unduly prejudicial because his guilt was not contested fails. Title 21 O.S.2001, § 701.10a specifically provides that “[a]ll exhibits and a transcript of all testimony and other evidence properly admitted in the prior trial and sentencing shall be admissible in the new sentencing proceeding[.]”  See Fitzgerald v. State, 2002 OK CR 31, ¶ 11, 61 P.3d 901, 905. 

¶61  Further, Appellant’s argument that the photographs were unduly prejudicial because they were gruesome does not warrant relief. In Patton, we said: