A. JOHNSON, VICE PRESIDING JUDGE:
[…] DeRosa, 2004 OK CR 19, ¶ 100, 89 P.3d at 1157 (quoting Lewis v. State, 1998 OK CR 24, ¶ 63, 970 P.2d 1158, 1176).  While we conclude that Cuesta-Rodriguez’s trial was not error free, the errors do not require relief because when considered in the aggregate, they did not render his trial fundamentally unfair, taint the jury’s verdict, or render the sentencing unreliable.  Any errors were harmless beyond a reasonable doubt, individually and cumulatively.

21.
Mandatory Sentence Review

¶111  Title 21 O.S.2001, § 701.13 requires this Court to determine “[w]hether the sentence of death was imposed under the influence of passion, prejudice or any other arbitrary factor, and whether the evidence supports the jury’s or judge’s finding of a statutory aggravating circumstance.”  After conducting this review, this Court may order any corrective relief that is warranted or affirm the sentence.  21 O.S.2001, § 701.13(E).