ORDER DENYING REQUEST FOR OUT-OF-TIME APPEAL
[…] 2 See Rule 2.1(E), Rules of the Oklahoma Court of Criminal Appeals, Title 22, Ch. 18, App. (2010) (rule setting forth the procedures for obtaining the various types of out-of-time appeals).

3 A “verified” application is one that is either notarized or given before a person authorized to administer oaths or is one that is signed under penalty of perjury as specified under 12 O.S.Supp.2002, § 426.  Rule 1.13(L).  Additionally, parties should recognize under 22 O.S.2001, § 1088.1, that “[b]y presenting to the court, whether by signing, filing, submitting, or later advocating, a pleading, written motion or other papers regarding an application for post-conviction relief an attorney or unrepresented party is certifying” the truth and viability of his claims to the extent described in Section 1088.1.

4 It appears from the record presented that Petitioner proceeded in the trial court under the notion that he could employ certiorari appeal procedures to appeal a final order of revocation.