SUMMARY OPINION
[…] III

¶10 We review a district court's evidentiary rulings for abuse of discretion. Cuesta-Rodriguez v. State, 2010 OK CR 23, ¶ 14, 241 P.3d 214, 224. In this context, an abuse of discretion has been defined as "any unreasonable or arbitrary action made without proper consideration of the relevant facts and law, also described as a clearly erroneous conclusion and judgment, clearly against the logic and effect of the facts." Cripps v. State, 2016 OK CR 14, ¶ 4, 387 P.3d 906, 908. Relevant evidence may be excluded under 12 O.S.2011, § 2403 "if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues, misleading the jury, undue delay, needless presentation of cumulative evidence, or unfair and harmful surprise."

¶11 Here, the probative value of John Boren's proposed expert testimony was substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues and misleading the jury. It was also cumulative to evidence already presented.