O P I N I O N
[…] [1535] at 1543, [75 L.Ed.2d 502 (1983)]; Bland v. State, 2000 OK CR 11, ¶ 45, 4 P.3d 702, 717. A practical, nontechnical probability based on factual and practical considerations that incriminating evidence is involved is all that is required. See Brinegar v. United States, 338 U.S. 160, 175-76, 69 S.Ct. 1302, 1310-11, 93 L.Ed.2d 1879 (1949).

Hallcy, 2007 OK CR 2, ¶ 10, 153 P.3d at 69.

¶7 Under the statute, an officer is required to obtain blood only when the driver has violated a traffic law and is involved in an accident resulting in death or great bodily injury. 47 O.S.2011, § 10-104(B); see also 47 O.S.2011, § 753 ("such test otherwise authorized by law may be made in the same manner as if a search warrant had been issued for such test or tests"). These circumstances involve only a narrow set of facts. Cripps v. State, 2016 OK CR 14, ¶ 8, 387 P.3d 906, 909.