OPINION DENYING APPLICATION FOR POST-CONVICTION RELIEF, MOTION FOR EVIDENTIARY HEARING AND MOTION TO STAY PROCEEDINGS
[…] Id. Accordingly, claims that could have been raised in previous appeals but were not are generally waived; claims raised on direct appeal are res judicata. Id.

¶4 The only issues authorized by the post-conviction statute are those that "[w]ere not and could not have been raised in a direct appeal," and which "support a conclusion either that the outcome of the trial would have been different but for the errors or that the defendant is factually innocent." 22 O.S.2011, § 1089(C). The statute further requires that an application state "specific facts explaining as to each claim why it was not or could not have been raised in a direct appeal and how it supports a conclusion that the outcome of the trial would have been different but for the errors or that the defendant is factually innocent." Id.