LUMPKIN, JUDGE:
[…] Review of this claim is for an abuse of discretion. Bever v. State, 2020 OK CR 13, ¶ 65, 467 P.3d 693, 705. An abuse of discretion is a clearly erroneous conclusion and judgment, one that is clearly against the logic and effect of the facts presented or stated otherwise, any unreasonable or arbitrary action taken without proper consideration of the facts and law pertaining to the matter at issue. Neloms v. State, 2012 OK CR 7, ¶ 35, 274 P.3d 161, 170 (internal citation and quotation marks omitted).

¶21 Pursuant to 12 O.S.2021, § 2609(A)(1), ". . . evidence that an accused has been convicted of such a crime (one punishable by imprisonment in excess of one year) shall be admitted if the court determines that the probative value of admitting this evidence outweighs its prejudicial effect to the accused." Once admitted, "[j]urors are free to consider the relevant proof of a prior conviction including any evidence that a defendant previously received probation, suspension, or deferral of a sentence and any acceleration or revocation of such a sentence." Terrell v.