O P I N I O N
[…] Relief is denied for this claim.
¶121 In summary, we find that the various instances of prosecutorial misconduct alleged in this proposition, when considered either individually or cumulatively, did not render Appellant's trial and sentencing proceeding fundamentally unfair such that the jury's verdicts are unreliable. Relief is unwarranted in this case for prosecutorial misconduct. Proposition IX is denied.
8. Intellectual Disability
¶122 In Proposition X, Appellant challenges the constitutionality of 21 O.S.Supp.2019, § 701.10b(C) which states:
[I]n no event shall a defendant who has received an intelligence quotient of seventy-six (76) or above on any individually administered, scientifically recognized, standardized intelligence quotient test administered by a licensed psychiatrist or psychologist, be considered intellectually disabled and, thus, shall not be subject to any proceedings under this section.
¶123 Appellant argues this provision violates the Eighth and Fourteenth Amendments because a defendant with just one score of 76 or over always falls outside the mandate of Atkins v.