O P I N I O N
[…] (emphasis added)); Taylor v Stargell, 553 U.S. 880, 893-95 (2008) (identifying general categories in which privity may exist between a party and a nonparty); cf., e.g., Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma v. State of Okl. ex rel. Thompson, 874 F.2d 709, 713 (10th Cir. 1989) (recognizing the "presumption and the reality" that "federal law, federal policy, and federal authority are paramount in the conduct of Indian affairs in Indian Country.").

6 Title 21, Section 588 specifically provides:

If any person, firm or corporation shall knowingly and willfully, by means of any device whatsoever, records or attempts to record the proceedings of any grand or petit jury in any court of the State of Oklahoma while such jury is deliberating or voting or listens to or observes, or attempts to listen to or observe, the proceedings of any grand or petit jury of which he is not a member in any court of the State of Oklahoma while such jury is deliberating or voting shall be guilty of a felony[.]

21 O.S.2021, § 588 (emphasis added).

7 Frazier v.